Ontario Academy Soccer League


2018 Academy League - Spring Season - U14 Male Standings


U14M West

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Rush Canada109014311+32280.950
2Mapola FC [CAQ]97114212+30220.833
3Eurostar FA107303917+22210.700
41v1 Soccer FC 105501725-8150.500
5London TFC104602027-7120.400
6Blue Devils93511632-16100.389
7Brampton Elite111911644-2840.136
8GPS Academy9072429-2520.111

U14M Central

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Sigma FC - C2109106011+49270.900
2Mapola FC108205712+45240.800
3DeRo United [RED]107213921+18220.750
4Power FC116412520+5190.591
5BCN Toronto [RED]105413431+3160.550
6Dutch Connections105412623+3160.550
7Pro Stars Academy103701942-2390.300
8Bryst Academy101901059-4930.100
9International FC1101101667-5100.000

U14M East

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Genesis FA1010005810+48301.000
2FC Durham118303620+16240.727
3Toronto Skillz FC107213311+22220.750
4Master`s FA106401617-1180.600
5ANB Futbol115602134-13150.455
6KBFC Academy102711725-870.250
7DeRo United [WHITE]10190833-2530.100
8BCN Toronto [BLUE]10190847-3930.100

The OASL U14M Spring League is a 10-game season split into 3 regional divisions. The top 3 teams in each division are promoted to Fall CHAMPIONSHIP Division, with the remaining teams playing in 2 regional Divisions.


Latest Results

No Games Available

Upcoming Games

Sep 29, 2018

 

1v1 Soccer FC (U14MW)

9:00 am

U14M West

 

Mapola FC [CAQ] (U14MCH)

@ Bishop Reding SS

Preview

View Full Schedule


League Game   Cross-Divisional Game   League Cup Game   Friendly   


2018 Academy League - Fall Season - U14 Male Standings


U14M Championship

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1Mapola FC [CAQ]6600123+9181.000
2Rush Canada6600189+9181.000
3Genesis FA96303312+21180.667
4Eurostar FA96303012+18180.667
5Sigma FC - C29630219+12180.667
6Mapola FC93332721+6120.500
7FC Durham123902151-3090.250
8DeRo United [RED]120931539-2430.125
9Toronto Skillz FC6060021-2100.000

U14M 1A West

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1BCN Toronto [RED]1212004821+27361.000
2Blue Devils129032715+12300.875
31v1 Soccer FC 126603024+6180.500
4GPS Academy126602721+6180.500
5London TFC1233627270150.500
6Bryst Academy90361518-360.333
7Pro Stars Academy12093936-2730.125
8Brampton Elite90901536-2100.000

U14M 1A East

Team

GP

W

L

T

GF

GA

Diff

Pts

PCT

Last 5

1ANB Futbol9900636+57271.000
2Dutch Connections12930339+24270.750
3Master`s FA96033921+18210.833
4KBFC Academy9630129+3180.667
5International FC123632739-12120.375
6Power FC123902724+390.250
7DeRo United [WHITE]90631218-630.167
8BCN Toronto [BLUE]12093390-8730.125

The OASL U14M Fall Season is split into 2 levels. The top 9 teams from the Spring Season make up the CHAMPIONSHIP Division, while the remaining teams are split into East & West Divisions. Teams will play 8 games within their division.


© Soccer Academy Alliance Canada, 2018

www.saac.ca

powered by:

Sports Management Software